4.jpg

Past Champions

Season: Fall 2015
Grade Champion Finalist
B2 Taylor Fuss
B3 Blue Innis Sandford
B3 Red White Rees
B4 Blue Hastings Saylan
B4 Red Mullen McGlynn Leonard
B 5/6 Blue Neiman Daugherty
B 5/6 Red Nelson Attal
B 7/8 Saylan Davenport
G2 Lund Linden
G3 Blue English Tumilty
G3 Red Sentman Fallon Butler
G4 Blue Voakes Williams
G4 Red Clifford Evans
G 5/6 Blue Totten Tuma
G 5/6 Red Wright Barreto
G 7/8 Duncan Thompson
Season: Spring 2015
Grade Champion Finalist
B2 Blue Dunne Wilkey
B2 Red Kusumpa   Casey
B3 Blue Howarth Saylan
B3 Red Dillon Geers
B4 Blue Kamat Zards
B4 Red Janssen Thomas
B 5/6 Blue Stone/Kesler Bakos
B 5/6 Red Schneider Daugherty
B 7/8 Winner Saylan
G2 Blue English Rogers
G2 Red Liska Carsello
G3 Blue Prerost J. Williams
G3 Red Karstens Bruce
G4 Blue Kelleher Kuehner
G4 Red Fitzgerald/Conroy Arriola
G 5/6 Blue Bender Tuma
G 5/6 Red Doolin Duncan
G 7/8 M. Thmopson Przybysz
Season: Fall 2014
Grade Champion Finalist
B2 Innis Howarth
B2 Blue Saylan Howarth
B3 Red Hurd

Herscher

B4 Blue Fry Kamat
B5/6 Howarth Neiman
B7/8 Winner Saavedra
G2 Bludgen Rogers
G3 Prerost Voakes
G4 Blue Luttrell Kuehner
G4 Red Lowe Jarrell
G5/6 Barreto Bender
G7/8 Przybysz Mark Thompson
Season: Spring 2014
Grade Champion Finalist
B2 Blue McAnnich Saylan
B2 Blue Hastings Herscher
B3 Paltzer

Kamat

B4 Neiman Innis
B5 Bakos Demonte
B5/6 Saylan Kesler
B7/8 Saavedra Bottens
G2 Barz J. Williams
G3 Blue Kuehner Luttrell
G3 Red A. Russo Fournier
G4 Lewellyn Bender
G5 Meerman Sonneschein
G5/6 Calcaterra Dorsey
G7/8 O’Kulich M. Thompson
Season: Fall 2013
Grade Champion Finalist
B2 Paltzer Saylan
B3 Zards

Coudreaut

B4 Demonte Forsythe
B5/6 Blue Saylan Kesler
B5/6 Red Kelleher/Boor Taylor
B7/8 Bottens Saavedra
G2 Prerost Barz
G3 Blue Kuehner Kelleher/Dodsworth
G3 Red Ilic Luttrell
G4 Tuma Bender
G5 Famiglietti Lewellyan
G5/6 Huang Dudley
G7/8 O’kulich Thompson

2014 SOCCER SHOWDOWN TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
                                            CHAMPIONS                   FINALISTS
Boys U8/U9                             Howarth                           Prerost
Girls U8/U9                              Prerost                             Voakes
Boys U9/U10                           Daugherty                         Kamat
Girls U10                                 Wright                               PSA Legends
Boys U11/12                           Neiman                              Stone/Kesler
Girls U11/12                            Lockport                             PSA Legends
Boys U13/14                            Aurora Flames                  Saavedra
Scroll to top